16 november 2018 y.
Meeting with the delegation of Ministry for Electronics and Information Technologies of India
Meeting with the delegation of Ministry for Electronics and Information Technologies of India was held at the Ministry for Information Technologies and Communications (MITC).
15 november 2018 y.
What projects can participate in the Open Data Challenge contest?
As previously reported, the winners of the competition #OpenDataChallenge2018, #Hackathon2018, #Hackathon2018 will be selected by a jury in three nominations.
09 november 2018 y.
The first two-day e-commerce conference has completed its work
On November 6 and 7, one of the major events in the e-commerce market of Uzbekistan was held at the Wyndham Hotel in Tashkent, at which everything related to electronic commerce and online business was discussed.
08 november 2018 y.
General recognition and a trip to Madrid - registration of the Open Data Challenge participants has begun
As we reported earlier in late November - early December, the annual Hackathon on application development using open data will be held in Tashkent.
02 november 2018 y.
The first e-commerce conference the “E-Commerce Day 2018” in Uzbekistan
On 6-7 November, the largest event in the financial sector the “E-Commerce Day 2018” will be held at the hotel Windham Tashkent.
Uzbekistan creates conditions for e-commerce
E-commerce is a modern online stores, payment systems, sales and purchase of goods, as well as the provision of services through the Internet.
01 november 2018 y.
Open Data Challenge 2018 (Hackathon) in Tashkent will last 3 days
From November 30 until December 2 in Tashkent will host an annual competition for the development of applications using open data - Open Data Challenge 2018 (Hackathon)
30 october 2018 y.
First Deputy Director appointed at the E-Government Center
Daniyar Atajanov Yusupbayevich, who previously held the position of deputy director of the Center, was appointed to the post of first deputy director of the “Electronic Government” system development Center.
26 october 2018 y.
Meeting with colleagues from Kazakhstan
Today, October 26, 2018, at the “Electronic Government” system development Center was held a meeting with representatives of National Information Technologies JSC (Republic of Kazakhstan) headed by Deputy Chairman of the Board Botagoz Kasabek.
Uzbekistan and Kazakhstan will strengthen cooperation in the field of ICT
On 25 October, 2018, at Inha University in Tashkent was held an Uzbek-Kazakh business forum dedicated to digital technologies.
25 october 2018 y.
Collegiate Seminar: Open Data
On 25 October, 2018, at the Museum of the History of Communication was held the regular weekly collective seminar, traditionally organized by the “Electronic government” system development Center.
19 october 2018 y.
Meeting with Moscow colleagues
On 19 October a meeting with representatives the Services Center of Moscow was held at the Center for Electronic Government.